MonthWeekDay
January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
December 31, 2017 January 1, 2018 January 2, 2018

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Shamokin

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Shamokin

7:00 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shamokin

7:00 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shamokin
January 3, 2018

5:00 pm: Swim/Dive vs. Bloomsburg (Bucknell University)

5:00 pm: Swim/Dive vs. Bloomsburg (Bucknell University)

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Shamokin

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Shamokin

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shamokin

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shamokin
January 4, 2018

4:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Selinsgrove

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling vs. Danville (Lewisburg High School)

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling vs. Danville (Lewisburg High School)

6:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Selinsgrove

6:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Selinsgrove

7:00 pm: Wrestling vs. Danville

7:00 pm: Wrestling vs. Danville
January 5, 2018

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Loyalsock

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Loyalsock

7:00 pm: Boys Basketball vs. Loyalsock

7:00 pm: Boys Basketball vs. Loyalsock

7:00 pm: Wrestling @ Wellsboro

7:00 pm: Wrestling @ Wellsboro
January 6, 2018

N/A: Wrestling @ Coudersport Duals Tournament

N/A: Wrestling @ Coudersport Duals Tournament

9:00 am: JH Wrestling @ Juniata Tournament

9:00 am: JH Wrestling @ Juniata Tournament

11:00 am: Boys JH Basketball @ Loyalsock

11:00 am: Boys JH Basketball @ Loyalsock

1:00 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Loyalsock

1:00 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Loyalsock

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Mifflinburg

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mifflinburg
January 7, 2018 January 8, 2018

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Warrior Run (at DHEMS)

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Warrior Run (at DHEMS)

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ South Williamsport

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ South Williamsport

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Warrior Run (at DHEMS)

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Warrior Run (at DHEMS)

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ South Williamsport

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ South Williamsport
January 9, 2018

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Central Columbia

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Central Columbia

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Danville

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Danville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Danville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Danville
January 10, 2018

5:00 pm: Swim/Dive vs. Athens & Towanda (at Bucknell University)

5:00 pm: Swim/Dive vs. Athens & Towanda (at Bucknell University)

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Danville

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Danville

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Danville

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Danville
January 11, 2018

4:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Midd-West (MS)

4:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Midd-West (MS)

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling @ Loyalsock

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling @ Loyalsock

6:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Midd-West (MS)

6:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Midd-West (MS)

7:00 pm: Wrestling @ Loyalsock

7:00 pm: Wrestling @ Loyalsock
January 12, 2018

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Columbia Montour (at Lewisburg Lanes)

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Columbia Montour (at Lewisburg Lanes)

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Mifflinburg

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Mifflinburg

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Central Columbia

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Central Columbia
January 13, 2018

10:00 am: Wrestling @ Line Mountain Duals

10:00 am: Wrestling @ Line Mountain Duals

3:00 pm: Bowling vs. Milton (at Lewisburg Lanes)

3:00 pm: Bowling vs. Milton (at Lewisburg Lanes)
January 14, 2018 January 15, 2018

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Shikellamy (Chief Shikellamy Elementary)

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Shikellamy (Chief Shikellamy Elementary)

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Shikellamy (Chief Chikellamy Elementary)

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Shikellamy (Chief Chikellamy Elementary)
January 16, 2018

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Danville

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Danville

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Shikellamy

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Shikellamy

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Williamsport

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Williamsport

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shikellamy

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shikellamy

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Williamsport

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Williamsport
January 17, 2018 January 18, 2018

4:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Milton

4:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Milton

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. St. John Neumann

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. St. John Neumann

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling @ Mifflinburg

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling @ Mifflinburg

6:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Milton

6:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Milton

7:00 pm: Varsity Wrestling @ Mifflinburg

7:00 pm: Varsity Wrestling @ Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. John Neumann

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. John Neumann
January 19, 2018

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Shikellamy (at Lewisburg Lanes)

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Shikellamy (at Lewisburg Lanes)

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Milton

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Milton

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Milton

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Milton
January 20, 2018

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Penns Valley

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Penns Valley

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling vs. Warrior Run (at LAHS)

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling vs. Warrior Run (at LAHS)

7:00 pm: Varsity Wrestling vs. Warrior Run

7:00 pm: Varsity Wrestling vs. Warrior Run

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Penns Valley

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Penns Valley
January 21, 2018 January 22, 2018

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Williamsport (Cherry) (@ WAMS)

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Williamsport (Cherry) (@ WAMS)

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Hughesville

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Hughesville

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Williamsport -Cherry (WAMS)

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Williamsport -Cherry (WAMS)

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Hughesville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Hughesville
January 23, 2018

4:30 pm: Swimming @ Jersey Shore

4:30 pm: Swimming @ Jersey Shore

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Bloomsburg

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Bloomsburg

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Montoursville

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Montoursville

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Bloomsburg

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Bloomsburg

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Montoursville

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Montoursville
January 24, 2018

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Montoursville

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Montoursville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Montoursville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Montoursville
January 25, 2018

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Mifflinburg (at DHEMS)

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Mifflinburg (at DHEMS)

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Mifflinburg (at DHEMS)

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Mifflinburg (at DHEMS)
January 26, 2018

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Berwick (at Lewisburg Lanes)

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Berwick (at Lewisburg Lanes)

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Milton

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Milton

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Milton

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Milton
January 27, 2018

2:00 pm: Bowling @ Midd-West (Best Bowl)

2:00 pm: Bowling @ Midd-West (Best Bowl)

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Milton

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Milton

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Loyalsock

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Loyalsock

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling @ Central Columbia - Quad Meet

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling @ Central Columbia - Quad Meet

7:00 pm: Varsity Wrestling @ Central Columbia - Quad Meet

7:00 pm: Varsity Wrestling @ Central Columbia - Quad Meet

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Milton

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Milton

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Loyalsock

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Loyalsock
January 28, 2018 January 29, 2018

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Central Columbia

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Central Columbia
January 30, 2018

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Shamokin - Postponed to 1/31

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Shamokin - Postponed to 1/31

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Mifflinburg

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Mifflinburg
January 31, 2018

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Shamokin - Rescheduled from 1/30

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Shamokin - Rescheduled from 1/30

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Warrior Run

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Warrior Run

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Loyalsock

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Loyalsock

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Mount Carmel

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Mount Carmel

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Warrior Run

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Warrior Run

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Loyalsock

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Loyalsock

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mount Carmel

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mount Carmel
February 1, 2018

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Mount Carmel

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Mount Carmel
February 2, 2018

N/A: Boys 8th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Southern Columbia

N/A: Boys 8th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Southern Columbia

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Mifflin County (at Lewisburg Lanes)

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Mifflin County (at Lewisburg Lanes)

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Danville

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Danville

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Danville

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Danville
February 3, 2018

N/A: Boys 8th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Southern Columbia

N/A: Boys 8th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Southern Columbia

N/A: Diving Invitational @ Shamokin

N/A: Diving Invitational @ Shamokin

9:00 am: Bowling @ Danville

9:00 am: Bowling @ Danville

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Danville

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Danville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Danville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Danville

Return to calendar