Athletics Calendar

Month Week Day
November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
October 29, 2017 October 30, 2017 October 31, 2017

6:00 pm: Field Hockey - District IV Semifinals - vs. Mifflinburg @ Selinsgrove

6:00 pm: Field Hockey - District IV Semifinals - vs. Mifflinburg @ Selinsgrove

8:00 pm: Boys Soccer - District Semifinals vs. Central Columbia @ Danville

8:00 pm: Boys Soccer - District Semifinals vs. Central Columbia @ Danville
November 1, 2017 November 2, 2017

4:00 pm: Football: JH Game vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

4:00 pm: Football: JH Game vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball vs Selinsgrove

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball vs Selinsgrove

8:00 pm: Boys Soccer - District Finals vs. Midd-West @ Danville

8:00 pm: Boys Soccer - District Finals vs. Midd-West @ Danville
November 3, 2017

7:00 pm: Football - District Semifinals @ Loyalsock

7:00 pm: Football - District Semifinals @ Loyalsock
November 4, 2017

8:00 am: JH Girls Basketball @ Southern Columbia Tournament

8:00 am: JH Girls Basketball @ Southern Columbia Tournament

10:15 am: Girls Cross Country - PIAA Championships @ Hershey Giant Center

10:15 am: Girls Cross Country - PIAA Championships @ Hershey Giant Center

12:30 pm: Boys Cross Country - PIAA Championships @ Hershey Giant Center

12:30 pm: Boys Cross Country - PIAA Championships @ Hershey Giant Center
November 5, 2017 November 6, 2017

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Warrior Run

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Warrior Run
November 7, 2017

6:00 pm: Boys Soccer ~ State Tournament vs. Scranton Prep @ Scranton High School

6:00 pm: Boys Soccer ~ State Tournament vs. Scranton Prep @ Scranton High School
November 8, 2017 November 9, 2017

4:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Midd-West

4:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Midd-West

5:00 pm: LAHS Jr. High Football Banquet

5:00 pm: LAHS Jr. High Football Banquet
November 10, 2017 November 11, 2017

11:00 am: JH Girls Basketball vs. Williamsport

11:00 am: JH Girls Basketball vs. Williamsport

3:00 pm: Boys Soccer - State Tournament (Elite 8) vs. New Hope - Solebury @ Northeastern HS 300 High St., Mancester, PA 17345

3:00 pm: Boys Soccer - State Tournament (Elite 8) vs. New Hope - Solebury @ Northeastern HS 300 High St., Mancester, PA 17345
November 12, 2017 November 13, 2017

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Shikellamy

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Shikellamy

7:00 pm: A-Winter Sports Athlete/Coach/Parent Meeting

7:00 pm: A-Winter Sports Athlete/Coach/Parent Meeting
November 14, 2017

3:00 pm: Sports Physicals

3:00 pm: Sports Physicals

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Williamsport

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Williamsport

7:30 pm: Boys Soccer - State Playoffs vs. Lancaster Mennonite @ Cetnral Dauphin MS

7:30 pm: Boys Soccer - State Playoffs vs. Lancaster Mennonite @ Cetnral Dauphin MS
November 15, 2017 November 16, 2017

4:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Milton

4:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Milton
November 17, 2017 November 18, 2017
November 19, 2017 November 20, 2017

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball vs Bloomsburg Area

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball vs Bloomsburg Area
November 21, 2017 November 22, 2017 November 23, 2017 November 24, 2017 November 25, 2017

11:00 am: JH Girls Basketball vs Mifflinburg

11:00 am: JH Girls Basketball vs Mifflinburg

12:00 pm: Boys Basketball @ Berwick (Scrimmage)

12:00 pm: Boys Basketball @ Berwick (Scrimmage)
November 26, 2017 November 27, 2017

4:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Selinsgrove
November 28, 2017

6:00 pm: Girls Basketball vs Southern Columbia (Scrimmage)

6:00 pm: Girls Basketball vs Southern Columbia (Scrimmage)
November 29, 2017 November 30, 2017

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Warrior Run

5:30 pm: JH Girls Basketball @ Warrior Run
December 1, 2017 December 2, 2017

10:00 am: Boys Basketball @ Central Mountain (Scrimmage)

10:00 am: Boys Basketball @ Central Mountain (Scrimmage)

10:00 am: Girls Basketball vs Central Mountain (Scrimmage)

10:00 am: Girls Basketball vs Central Mountain (Scrimmage)