District Calendar

MonthWeekDay
February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
January 28, 2018 January 29, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Cycle Day 2

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Central Columbia

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Central Columbia
January 30, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Cycle Day 3

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy/Flower Sale

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy/Flower Sale

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Shamokin - Postponed to 1/31

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Shamokin - Postponed to 1/31

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Mifflinburg

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Mifflinburg
January 31, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Cycle Day 4

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Shamokin - Rescheduled from 1/30

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Shamokin - Rescheduled from 1/30

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Warrior Run

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Warrior Run

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Loyalsock

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Loyalsock

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Mount Carmel

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Mount Carmel

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Warrior Run

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Warrior Run

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Loyalsock

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Loyalsock

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mount Carmel

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mount Carmel
February 1, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Cycle Day 5

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Mount Carmel

4:30 pm: Swim/Dive @ Mount Carmel
February 2, 2018

N/A: Boys 8th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Southern Columbia

N/A: Boys 8th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Southern Columbia

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: Cycle Day 6

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Mifflin County (at Lewisburg Lanes)

4:00 pm: Bowling vs. Mifflin County (at Lewisburg Lanes)

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Danville

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Danville

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Danville

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Danville
February 3, 2018

N/A: Boys 8th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Southern Columbia

N/A: Boys 8th Grade Basketball Tournament @ Southern Columbia

N/A: Diving Invitational @ Shamokin

N/A: Diving Invitational @ Shamokin

9:00 am: Bowling @ Danville

9:00 am: Bowling @ Danville

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Danville

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball @ Danville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Danville

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball @ Danville
February 4, 2018 February 5, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: Cycle Day 1

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy and Flower Sale

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy and Flower Sale

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Midd-West

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Midd-West

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Midd-West

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Midd-West
February 6, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Cycle Day 2

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Central Columbia

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Central Columbia

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling vs. Selinsgrove (at LAHS)

6:00 pm: JH Wrestling vs. Selinsgrove (at LAHS)

6:30 pm: LAHS LAMA Meeting

6:30 pm: LAHS LAMA Meeting

7:00 pm: Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Jersey Shore

7:00 pm: Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Jersey Shore

7:00 pm: Varsity Wrestling vs. Selinsgrove

7:00 pm: Varsity Wrestling vs. Selinsgrove

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Central Columbia
February 7, 2018

N/A: No School - Snow Day

N/A: No School - Snow Day

8:00 am: LAHS District Orchestra

8:00 am: LAHS District Orchestra

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy/Flower Sale

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy/Flower Sale

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Mifflinburg

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mifflinburg

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mifflinburg
February 8, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Cycle Day 3

8:00 am: LAHS District Orchestra

8:00 am: LAHS District Orchestra

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Shikellamy (at DHEMS)

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Shikellamy (at DHEMS)

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

7:00 pm: School Board Meeting - HS DCI

7:00 pm: School Board Meeting - HS DCI

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Shikellamy (at DHEMS)

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Shikellamy (at DHEMS)

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Selinsgrove

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Selinsgrove
February 9, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Cycle Day 4

8:00 am: LAHS District Orchestra

8:00 am: LAHS District Orchestra

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy and Flower Sale

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy and Flower Sale

5:00 pm: JH Wrestling @ Shamokin Tournament

5:00 pm: JH Wrestling @ Shamokin Tournament

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Lourdes

6:00 pm: Boys JV Basketball vs. Lourdes

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lourdes

7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lourdes
February 10, 2018

10:00 am: Swimming @ Williamsport Invitational

10:00 am: Swimming @ Williamsport Invitational

11:00 am: JH Wrestling @ Shamokin Tournament

11:00 am: JH Wrestling @ Shamokin Tournament

12:00 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Hughesville

12:00 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Hughesville

2:00 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Hughesville

2:00 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Hughesville

4:00 pm: Diving @ Williamsport Invitational

4:00 pm: Diving @ Williamsport Invitational

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Shikellamy

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball vs. Shikellamy

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shikellamy

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shikellamy
February 11, 2018 February 12, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Cycle Day 5

3:30 pm: Policy Committee Meeting - HS DCI

3:30 pm: Policy Committee Meeting - HS DCI

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Milton

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Milton

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Hughesville

6:00 pm: Girls JV Basketball @ Hughesville

7:00 pm: PSA Meeting (at Kelly)

7:00 pm: PSA Meeting (at Kelly)

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Milton

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Milton

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Hughesville

7:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball @ Hughesville
February 13, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: Cycle Day 6

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy and Flower Sale

8:00 am: LAHS NHS Valentine Candy and Flower Sale

7:00 pm: LAHS College and Career Awareness Night

7:00 pm: LAHS College and Career Awareness Night
February 14, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: Cycle Day 1

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Williamsport White

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Williamsport White

7:30 pm: Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Bloomsburg

7:30 pm: Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Bloomsburg
February 15, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Dragon Dash

N/A: Dragon Dash

N/A: Dragon Dash

N/A: Dragon Dash

4:30 pm: Swimming @ Montoursville (Lycoming College)

4:30 pm: Swimming @ Montoursville (Lycoming College)

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Central Columbia

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball vs. Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Central Columbia

7:30 pm: Girls Basketball ~ PHAC Semi-Finals vs. Mt. Carmel @ Shikellamy

7:30 pm: Girls Basketball ~ PHAC Semi-Finals vs. Mt. Carmel @ Shikellamy
February 16, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Snow Make-Up Day - School in Session

N/A: Snow Make-Up Day - School in Session

7:00 pm: LAHS Mardi Gras Dance for Middle School Snow Make-up date

7:00 pm: LAHS Mardi Gras Dance for Middle School Snow Make-up date

7:00 pm: Mardi Gras Dance

7:00 pm: Mardi Gras Dance
February 17, 2018

10:00 am: Wrestling Sectionals @ Southern Columbia

10:00 am: Wrestling Sectionals @ Southern Columbia

1:00 pm: Bowling ~ League Championships @ Danville (Midway Lanes)

1:00 pm: Bowling ~ League Championships @ Danville (Midway Lanes)
February 18, 2018 February 19, 2018

4:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Mifflinburg (Intermediate School)

4:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Mifflinburg (Intermediate School)

6:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Mifflinburg

6:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Mifflinburg
February 20, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Cycle Day 4
February 21, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Cycle Day 5

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Southern Columbia

5:30 pm: Boys JH Basketball @ Southern Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Southern Columbia

7:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Southern Columbia
February 22, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: Cycle Day 6

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Band

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Band

7:00 pm: School Board Meeting - HS DCI

7:00 pm: School Board Meeting - HS DCI
February 23, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: Cycle Day 1

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Band

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Band

5:00 pm: Wrestling ~ D IV Tournament @ Williamsport

5:00 pm: Wrestling ~ D IV Tournament @ Williamsport
February 24, 2018

N/A: Diving ~ D IV Championships @ Bloomsburg (MS)

N/A: Diving ~ D IV Championships @ Bloomsburg (MS)

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Band

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Band

9:00 am: Wrestling ~ D IV Tournament @ Williamsport

9:00 am: Wrestling ~ D IV Tournament @ Williamsport

10:00 am: HS Spring Musical Rehearsals

10:00 am: HS Spring Musical Rehearsals

11:30 am: Boys 7th Grade Basketball @ Shikellamy Tournament (Chief Shikellamy Elementary)

11:30 am: Boys 7th Grade Basketball @ Shikellamy Tournament (Chief Shikellamy Elementary)
February 25, 2018 February 26, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Read Across America Week

8:00 am: LAHS Student Council Red Cross Drive

8:00 am: LAHS Student Council Red Cross Drive

5:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Danville @ Williamsport Tournament

5:30 pm: Boys 9th Grade Basketball vs. Danville @ Williamsport Tournament

7:00 pm: Spring Sports Meeting (at HS)

7:00 pm: Spring Sports Meeting (at HS)
February 27, 2018

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Williamsport Tournament

N/A: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Williamsport Tournament

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Cycle Day 3

3:00 pm: Sports Physicals (Spring - at HS)

3:00 pm: Sports Physicals (Spring - at HS)
February 28, 2018

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Williamsport Tournament

N/A: Boys 9th Grade Basketball @ Williamsport Tournament

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Memorial Day

N/A: Memorial Day

N/A: Swim ~ D IV Championships @ Williamsport

N/A: Swim ~ D IV Championships @ Williamsport

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Chorus

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Chorus
March 1, 2018

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Swim ~ D IV Championships @ Williamsport

N/A: Swim ~ D IV Championships @ Williamsport

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Chorus

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Chorus

6:30 pm: LAHS Curriculum Night for 8th Graders

6:30 pm: LAHS Curriculum Night for 8th Graders
March 2, 2018

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Read Across America Week

N/A: Box Of Light-(w/Randle Whipple)-Performance

N/A: Box Of Light-(w/Randle Whipple)-Performance

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: LN-Read Across America

N/A: LN-Read Across America

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Chorus

8:00 am: LAHS Regional Chorus

9:00 am: Bowling ~ Regionals @ Leisure Lanes, Lancaster

9:00 am: Bowling ~ Regionals @ Leisure Lanes, Lancaster

9:00 am: Read Across America Day, Guest Readers

9:00 am: Read Across America Day, Guest Readers

5:00 pm: Wrestling ~ Regionals @ Williamsport

5:00 pm: Wrestling ~ Regionals @ Williamsport
March 3, 2018

9:00 am: Bowling ~ Regionals @ Leisure Lanes, Lancaster

9:00 am: Bowling ~ Regionals @ Leisure Lanes, Lancaster

9:00 am: Wrestling ~ Regionals @ Williamsport

9:00 am: Wrestling ~ Regionals @ Williamsport

3:30 pm: HS Spring Musical Rehearsals

3:30 pm: HS Spring Musical Rehearsals

6:00 pm: Girls Basketball ~ D IV Finals vs. Mifflinburg @ Shikellamy

6:00 pm: Girls Basketball ~ D IV Finals vs. Mifflinburg @ Shikellamy