District Calendar

MonthWeekDay
January 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
January 1, 2017

N/A: Winter Break / Ofiice Closed

N/A: Winter Break / Ofiice Closed
January 2, 2017

8:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

8:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

4:15 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:15 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice
January 3, 2017

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

4:15 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:15 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Bloomsburg Area (Away)

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Bloomsburg Area (Away)

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Game vs Williamsport Area (Home)

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Game vs Williamsport Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lourdes Regional Rescheduled to 01-04-17

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lourdes Regional Rescheduled to 01-04-17

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Shamokin Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Shamokin Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Match vs Southern Columbia Area (Date Changed) 01-27-17

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Match vs Southern Columbia Area (Date Changed) 01-27-17

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Southern Columbia Area (Date Changed) 01-27-17

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Southern Columbia Area (Date Changed) 01-27-17

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Williamsport Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Williamsport Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lourdes Regional Rescheduled to 01-04-17

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lourdes Regional Rescheduled to 01-04-17

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Shamokin Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Shamokin Area (Away)
January 4, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball Boys 8th - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball Boys 8th - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lourdes Regional (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-03-17)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lourdes Regional (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-03-17)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lourdes Regional (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-03-17)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lourdes Regional (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-03-17)
January 5, 2017

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Shikellamy (Away)

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Shikellamy (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Jersey Shore Area (Home) (Date changed from 02-24-17)

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Jersey Shore Area (Home) (Date changed from 02-24-17)

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Mount Carmel Area (Home) (Date changed from 12-13-16)

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Mount Carmel Area (Home) (Date changed from 12-13-16)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Home)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Home)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Home)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Shikellamy (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Shikellamy (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)
January 6, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball Boys 8th - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball Boys 8th - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Home)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Wellsboro (Away)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Wellsboro (Away)

6:30 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:30 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Home)
January 7, 2017

8:00 am: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

8:00 am: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

9:00 am: Wrestling: JH Duals Tournament vs Juniata (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: JH Duals Tournament vs Juniata (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Johnsonburg Area (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Johnsonburg Area (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Keystone (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Keystone (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Mercer Area (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Mercer Area (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Oswayo Valley (Away)

9:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Oswayo Valley (Away)

10:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Coudersport Area HS (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Coudersport Area HS (Away)

12:00 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

12:00 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

2:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

2:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

2:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

2:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Montoursville Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Montoursville Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Montoursville Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Montoursville Area (Away)
January 8, 2017 January 9, 2017

3:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity Match vs Berwick Area (Away)

3:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity Match vs Berwick Area (Away)

3:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity Match vs Berwick Area (Away)

3:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity Match vs Berwick Area (Away)

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

4:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs South Williamsport Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs South Williamsport Area (Home)

6:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

6:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Selinsgrove Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs South Williamsport Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs South Williamsport Area (Home)
January 10, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Central Columbia Rescheduled to 01-12-17

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Central Columbia Rescheduled to 01-12-17
January 11, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)
January 12, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball Boys 8th - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball Boys 8th - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Milton Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Milton Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Central Columbia (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-10-17)

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Central Columbia (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-10-17)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Milton Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Milton Area (Away)
January 13, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

4:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Central Columbia (Home)

4:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Central Columbia (Home)

4:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Central Columbia (Home)

4:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Central Columbia (Home)

5:00 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:15 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Tournament vs Danville Area (Away)

5:15 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Tournament vs Danville Area (Away)

5:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice: vs (Cancelled)

5:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice: vs (Cancelled)

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Central Mountain (Away)

6:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Central Mountain (Away)
January 14, 2017

8:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

8:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

9:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

9:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Wrestling JH - Practice

10:00 am: Wrestling JH - Practice

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Haverford (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Haverford (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs North Penn (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs North Penn (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Pittston Area Sr (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Pittston Area Sr (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Shikellamy (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs Shikellamy (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs West Chester Bayard Rustin (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament vs West Chester Bayard Rustin (Away)

11:00 am: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Central Columbia (Away)

11:00 am: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Central Columbia (Away)

12:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Central Columbia (Away)

12:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Central Columbia (Away)

2:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity Match vs Mifflin County (Away)

2:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity Match vs Mifflin County (Away)

2:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity Match vs Mifflin County (Away)

2:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity Match vs Mifflin County (Away)
January 15, 2017 January 16, 2017

12:00 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

12:00 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:45 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

3:45 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Warrior Run (Home)

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Warrior Run (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Southern Columbia Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Southern Columbia Area (Home)

7:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

7:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Warrior Run (Cancelled)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Warrior Run (Cancelled)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Southern Columbia Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Southern Columbia Area (Home)
January 17, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Danville Area (Away)

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Danville Area (Away)

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Game vs Mount Carmel Area (Date Changed) 02-15-17

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Game vs Mount Carmel Area (Date Changed) 02-15-17

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Williamsport Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Williamsport Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Mount Carmel Area (Date Changed) 02-15-17

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Game vs Mount Carmel Area (Date Changed) 02-15-17

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Williamsport Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Williamsport Area (Home)
January 18, 2017

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

8:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

8:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice
January 19, 2017

3:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Milton Area (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-20-17)

3:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Milton Area (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-20-17)

3:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Milton Area (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-20-17)

3:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Milton Area (Away) (Rescheduled from 01-20-17)

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. John Neumann Regional Academy (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. John Neumann Regional Academy (Away)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Division II vs Milton Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Division II vs Milton Area (Away)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Division II vs Milton Area (Away)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Division II vs Milton Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. John Neumann Regional Academy (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. John Neumann Regional Academy (Away)

8:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

8:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice
January 20, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Milton Area Rescheduled to 01-19-17

3:30 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Milton Area Rescheduled to 01-19-17

3:30 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Milton Area Rescheduled to 01-19-17

3:30 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Milton Area Rescheduled to 01-19-17

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity Meet vs Towanda Area Senior, Athens, Lewisburg Area (Away)

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity Meet vs Towanda Area Senior, Athens, Lewisburg Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Milton Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Milton Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Milton Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Milton Area (Home)
January 21, 2017

8:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

8:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

1:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

1:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Montoursville Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Montoursville Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Match vs Warrior Run (Away)

6:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Match vs Warrior Run (Away)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Warrior Run (Away)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Warrior Run (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Montoursville Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Montoursville Area (Home)
January 22, 2017 January 23, 2017

8:45 am: Soccer Boys Varsity

8:45 am: Soccer Boys Varsity

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

4:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

4:00 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Midd-West (Away)

4:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Midd-West (Away)

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Hughesville (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Hughesville (Away)

7:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

7:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Midd-West (Cancelled)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Midd-West (Cancelled)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Hughesville (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Hughesville (Away)
January 24, 2017

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Danville Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Danville Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Danville Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Danville Area (Away)
January 25, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Danville Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Danville Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Danville Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Danville Area (Home)

8:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

8:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice
January 26, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Team Pictures

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Team Pictures

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Team Pictures

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Team Pictures

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:10 pm: Basketball Boys 8th - Team Photos

3:10 pm: Basketball Boys 8th - Team Photos

3:20 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Team Photos

3:20 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Team Photos

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Milton Area (Away)

4:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Milton Area (Away)

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

6:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Milton Area (Away)

6:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Milton Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity

7:30 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity
January 27, 2017

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

4:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

4:00 pm: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

4:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

4:00 pm: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

4:30 pm: Wrestling: JH Match vs Southern Columbia Area (Home) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-27-17)

4:30 pm: Wrestling: JH Match vs Southern Columbia Area (Home) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-27-17)

5:30 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Open Gym

5:30 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Open Gym

5:30 pm: Wrestling: Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Southern Columbia Area (Home) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-27-17)

5:30 pm: Wrestling: Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Southern Columbia Area (Home) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-27-17)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Shamokin Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Shamokin Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Shamokin Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Shamokin Area (Away)
January 28, 2017

9:30 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

9:30 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

11:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

11:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

1:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Loyalsock Township (Away)

1:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Loyalsock Township (Away)

2:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Quad Meet vs Central Columbia, Hughesville, Mount Carmel Area (Home)

2:00 pm: Wrestling: JH Quad Meet vs Central Columbia, Hughesville, Mount Carmel Area (Home)

2:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Loyalsock Township (Away)

2:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Loyalsock Township (Away)

5:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet vs Central Columbia (Home)

5:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet vs Central Columbia (Home)

5:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet vs Hughesville (Home)

5:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet vs Hughesville (Home)

5:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet vs Mount Carmel Area (Home)

5:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity Quad Meet vs Mount Carmel Area (Home)
January 29, 2017 January 30, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Shikellamy (Home)

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Shikellamy (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Central Columbia (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Central Columbia (Home)

7:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

7:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Shikellamy (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Shikellamy (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Central Columbia (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Central Columbia (Home)
January 31, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Shamokin Area Rescheduled to 02-14-17

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Shamokin Area Rescheduled to 02-14-17

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Montoursville Area Rescheduled to 02-04-17

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Montoursville Area Rescheduled to 02-04-17

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Montoursville Area Rescheduled to 02-04-17

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Montoursville Area Rescheduled to 02-04-17
February 1, 2017

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Mount Carmel Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV PHAC Inter-divisional vs Mount Carmel Area (Away)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity District IV Team Tournament - Preliminary/Quarterfinals vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:00 pm: Wrestling: Varsity District IV Team Tournament - Preliminary/Quarterfinals vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Loyalsock Township (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Mount Carmel Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity PHAC Inter-divisional vs Mount Carmel Area (Away)

8:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice

8:00 pm: Swimming/Diving Varsity - Practice
February 2, 2017

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

4:15 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:15 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Williamsport Area (Away) (Rescheduled from 12-20-16)

4:30 pm: Swimming: Varsity PHAC vs Williamsport Area (Away) (Rescheduled from 12-20-16)

5:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Selinsgrove Area (Home)

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Southwest vs Selinsgrove Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Selinsgrove Area (Home)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Boys 9th Southwest vs Selinsgrove Area (Home)
February 3, 2017

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Basketball Boys 7th - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:00 pm: Wrestling JH - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

3:30 pm: Bowling - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

4:30 pm: Basketball Boys Freshman - Practice

5:00 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:00 pm: Wrestling Varsity - Practice

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Tournament vs Southern Columbia Area (Away)

5:30 pm: Basketball: Boys JH Tournament vs Southern Columbia Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Away)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Away)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Away)
February 4, 2017

8:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

8:00 am: Basketball Girls Varsity - Practice

9:00 am: Basketball: Boys JH Tournament vs Southern Columbia Area (Away)

9:00 am: Basketball: Boys JH Tournament vs Southern Columbia Area (Away)

9:00 am: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Shikellamy (Away)

9:00 am: Bowling: Boys Varsity PHAC vs Shikellamy (Away)

9:00 am: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Shikellamy (Away)

9:00 am: Bowling: Girls Varsity PHAC vs Shikellamy (Away)

10:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Basketball Boys Varsity - Practice

10:00 am: Wrestling JH - Practice

10:00 am: Wrestling JH - Practice

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity District Duals vs Muncy (Away)

10:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity District Duals vs Muncy (Away)

11:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity District Duals vs Line Mountain (Away)

11:00 am: Wrestling: Varsity District Duals vs Line Mountain (Away)

12:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity Invitational vs Shamokin Area (Away)

12:00 pm: Swimming: Varsity Invitational vs Shamokin Area (Away)

1:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

1:00 pm: Basketball: Boys JV Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

2:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

2:30 pm: Basketball: Boys Varsity Division II vs Mifflinburg Area (Home)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Montoursville Area (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-31-17)

6:00 pm: Basketball: Girls JV Division II vs Montoursville Area (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-31-17)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Montoursville Area (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-31-17)

7:30 pm: Basketball: Girls Varsity Division II vs Montoursville Area (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-31-17)
Translate »