District Calendar

MonthWeekDay
April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
April 1, 2018 April 2, 2018

N/A: District Offices Closed

N/A: District Offices Closed

N/A: No School

N/A: No School
April 3, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: Cycle Day 1

9:00 am: Kindergarten Registration (by appointment)

9:00 am: Kindergarten Registration (by appointment)

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Williamsport - Rescheduled to 4/12

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Williamsport - Rescheduled to 4/12

4:30 pm: Softball @ Danville - Rescheduled to 5/10

4:30 pm: Softball @ Danville - Rescheduled to 5/10

5:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Lower Dauphin

5:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Lower Dauphin
April 4, 2018

9:00 am: Kindergarten Registration (by appointment)

9:00 am: Kindergarten Registration (by appointment)

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Cycle Day 2
April 5, 2018

9:00 am: Kindergarten Registration (by appointment)

9:00 am: Kindergarten Registration (by appointment)

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Cycle Day 3

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Warrior Run - Rescheduled for 4/26

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Warrior Run - Rescheduled for 4/26

4:30 pm: Softball vs. Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Softball vs. Mifflinburg
April 6, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Cycle Day 4

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Danville

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Danville
April 7, 2018

10:00 am: Track @ Selinsgrove Classic Invite

10:00 am: Track @ Selinsgrove Classic Invite

1:00 pm: Baseball vs. Line Mountain

1:00 pm: Baseball vs. Line Mountain

1:00 pm: Softball @ Loyalsock

1:00 pm: Softball @ Loyalsock

3:00 pm: JV Baseball vs. Line Mountain

3:00 pm: JV Baseball vs. Line Mountain
April 8, 2018 April 9, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Cycle Day 5

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

3:30 pm: Policy Committee Meeting - HS DCI

3:30 pm: Policy Committee Meeting - HS DCI

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Jersey Shore

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Jersey Shore

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Softball @ Midd-West

4:30 pm: Softball @ Midd-West

7:00 pm: PSA Meeting (at Kelly)

7:00 pm: PSA Meeting (at Kelly)
April 10, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: MS ELA PSSA TESTING

N/A: MS ELA PSSA TESTING

4:00 pm: Track vs. Montoursville

4:00 pm: Track vs. Montoursville

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Danville

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Danville
April 11, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

N/A: MS ELA PSSA TESTING

N/A: MS ELA PSSA TESTING

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: PSSA Testing-ELA

N/A: PSSA Testing-ELA

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Mifflinburg

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Loyalsock

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Loyalsock

4:30 pm: Softball @ Hughesville

4:30 pm: Softball @ Hughesville

7:00 pm: LAHS NHS Induction Ceremony

7:00 pm: LAHS NHS Induction Ceremony
April 12, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

N/A: MS ELA PSSA TESTING

N/A: MS ELA PSSA TESTING

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: PSSA Testing-ELA

N/A: PSSA Testing-ELA

3:05 pm: Baseball Team Pictures

3:05 pm: Baseball Team Pictures

3:20 pm: JH Field Hockey Team Pictures

3:20 pm: JH Field Hockey Team Pictures

3:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer Team Pictures

3:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer Team Pictures

4:05 pm: Girls Track & Field Team Pictures

4:05 pm: Girls Track & Field Team Pictures

4:20 pm: Boys Track & Field Team Pictures

4:20 pm: Boys Track & Field Team Pictures

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Midd-West

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Midd-West

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Williamsport

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Williamsport

4:30 pm: Softball vs. Central Columbia

4:30 pm: Softball vs. Central Columbia

4:45 pm: Boys Tennis Team Pictures

4:45 pm: Boys Tennis Team Pictures

7:00 pm: School Board Meeting - HS DCI

7:00 pm: School Board Meeting - HS DCI
April 13, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade, English/Language Arts

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: MS ELA PSSA MAKE-UP

N/A: MS ELA PSSA MAKE-UP

N/A: PSSA Testing-ELA

N/A: PSSA Testing-ELA

8:00 am: LAHS District Jazz Festival

8:00 am: LAHS District Jazz Festival

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Selinsgrove

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Montoursville

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Montoursville

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Selinsgrove

7:00 pm: HS Spring Choral Concert

7:00 pm: HS Spring Choral Concert
April 14, 2018

8:00 am: LAHS District Jazz Festival

8:00 am: LAHS District Jazz Festival

11:00 am: Baseball @ Milton

11:00 am: Baseball @ Milton

1:00 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Crestwood

1:00 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Crestwood

1:00 pm: JB Baseball @ Hughesville

1:00 pm: JB Baseball @ Hughesville
April 15, 2018 April 16, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Cycle Day 4

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Hughesville - POSTPONED

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Hughesville - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Midd-West -POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Midd-West -POSTPONED

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey vs. Shikellamy -POSTPONED

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey vs. Shikellamy -POSTPONED
April 17, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: MS MATH PSSA TESTING

N/A: MS MATH PSSA TESTING

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Milton - POSTPONED

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Milton - POSTPONED

4:00 pm: Track vs. Mifflinburg

4:00 pm: Track vs. Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer vs. Shamokin

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer vs. Shamokin

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse @ Bellefonte - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse @ Bellefonte - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Field Hockey vs. Shikellamy

4:30 pm: Field Hockey vs. Shikellamy

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Mifflinburg - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Mifflinburg - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Mifflinburg - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Mifflinburg - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Softball @ Montoursville - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Softball @ Montoursville - POSTPONED

5:45 pm: JH Girls Soccer vs. Shamokin

5:45 pm: JH Girls Soccer vs. Shamokin
April 18, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

N/A: MS MATH PSSA TESTING

N/A: MS MATH PSSA TESTING

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: PSSA Testing-MATH

N/A: PSSA Testing-MATH

8:00 am: LAHS All-State Festivals and Conference

8:00 am: LAHS All-State Festivals and Conference

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Hughesville

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Hughesville

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Shamokin

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Shamokin

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey vs. Newport

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey vs. Newport

7:00 pm: LAHS 2018 Honors Social for 9th-11th Grade Students

7:00 pm: LAHS 2018 Honors Social for 9th-11th Grade Students
April 19, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: MS Math PSSA Tests Make Ups

N/A: MS Math PSSA Tests Make Ups

N/A: PSSA TESTING-MATH

N/A: PSSA TESTING-MATH

8:00 am: LAHS All-State Festivals and Conference

8:00 am: LAHS All-State Festivals and Conference

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Shikellamy

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Shikellamy

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Danville

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Danville

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Bellefonte

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Bellefonte

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey vs. Milton

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey vs. Milton

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Shamokin

4:30 pm: JV Baseball vs. Shamokin

4:30 pm: Softball vs. Bloomsburg - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Softball vs. Bloomsburg - POSTPONED

5:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer @ Southern Columbia

5:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer @ Southern Columbia

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer @ Southern Columbia

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer @ Southern Columbia
April 20, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

9:00 am: PSSA Testing for 3rd Grade Mathematics

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Cycle Day 2

8:00 am: LAHS All-State Festivals and Conference

8:00 am: LAHS All-State Festivals and Conference

2:00 pm: Track @ Lock Haven Invite

2:00 pm: Track @ Lock Haven Invite

2:55 pm: Boys Lacrosse Team Pictures

2:55 pm: Boys Lacrosse Team Pictures

3:05 pm: Girls Lacrosse Team Pictures

3:05 pm: Girls Lacrosse Team Pictures

3:20 pm: Softball Team Pictures

3:20 pm: Softball Team Pictures

3:40 pm: Boys JH Soccer Team Pictures

3:40 pm: Boys JH Soccer Team Pictures

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Central Mountain

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Central Mountain

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Hughesville

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Hughesville
April 21, 2018

8:00 am: LAHS All-State Festivals and Conference

8:00 am: LAHS All-State Festivals and Conference

9:50 am: JH (8th Grade ONLY) Field Hockey @ Central Columbia Play Day

9:50 am: JH (8th Grade ONLY) Field Hockey @ Central Columbia Play Day

11:00 am: Boys JH Soccer vs. Cumberland Valley

11:00 am: Boys JH Soccer vs. Cumberland Valley

11:00 am: Boys Lacrosse @ Lake Lehman

11:00 am: Boys Lacrosse @ Lake Lehman

11:00 am: Girls JH Soccer vs. Cumberland Valley

11:00 am: Girls JH Soccer vs. Cumberland Valley

11:00 am: Softball vs. Southern Columbia

11:00 am: Softball vs. Southern Columbia
April 22, 2018 April 23, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Kindergarten Music Program

N/A: Kindergarten Music Program

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Selinsgrove

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Milton

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Milton

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer @ Williamsport

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer @ Williamsport

4:30 pm: Girls JH Soccer @ Williamsport

4:30 pm: Girls JH Soccer @ Williamsport
April 24, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Kindergarten Music Program

N/A: Kindergarten Music Program

N/A: MS Science PSSA Testing 8th Grade

N/A: MS Science PSSA Testing 8th Grade

N/A: PSSA Testing-SCIENCE

N/A: PSSA Testing-SCIENCE

4:00 pm: Track vs Central Columbia

4:00 pm: Track vs Central Columbia

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer vs. Central Columbia

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer vs. Central Columbia

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse @ Dallas

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse @ Dallas

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Danville

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Danville

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey vs. Danville

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey vs. Danville

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Loyalsock

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Loyalsock

4:30 pm: Softball vs. Milton

4:30 pm: Softball vs. Milton

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer vs. Central Columbia

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer vs. Central Columbia
April 25, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

N/A: MS Science PSSA Testing 8th Grade

N/A: MS Science PSSA Testing 8th Grade

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: PSSA Testing-SCIENCE

N/A: PSSA Testing-SCIENCE

8:45 am: Kindergarten Registration Make-Up Day (by appt. only)

8:45 am: Kindergarten Registration Make-Up Day (by appt. only)

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Danville - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Danville - POSTPONED

7:00 pm: LN CHORUS Festival

7:00 pm: LN CHORUS Festival
April 26, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: District Art Show

N/A: District Art Show

N/A: PSSA Science Tests Make-Ups

N/A: PSSA Science Tests Make-Ups

N/A: SCience PSSA Make-Up 8th Grade

N/A: SCience PSSA Make-Up 8th Grade

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Mifflinburg

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Danville

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Danville

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer @ Danville

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer @ Danville

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse @ Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse @ Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey @ Danville

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey @ Danville

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Warrior Run - Cancelled

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Warrior Run - Cancelled

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer @ Danville

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer @ Danville

6:00 pm: District Art Show Open to the Public - HS Gym

6:00 pm: District Art Show Open to the Public - HS Gym

7:00 pm: School Board Meeting - HS DCI

7:00 pm: School Board Meeting - HS DCI
April 27, 2018

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

9:00 am: PSSA Make-Up Testing for 3rd Grade

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: Cycle Day 1

N/A: District Art Show

N/A: District Art Show

N/A: L

N/A: L

2:00 pm: Bloomsburg Theatre Ensemble

2:00 pm: Bloomsburg Theatre Ensemble

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Muncy

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Muncy

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Mifflinburg - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Mifflinburg - POSTPONED

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Mifflinburg

7:00 pm: LAHS Spring Orchestra Concert

7:00 pm: LAHS Spring Orchestra Concert
April 28, 2018

9:00 am: Boys Lacrosse @ State College

9:00 am: Boys Lacrosse @ State College

7:00 pm: LAHS Dave Simons Music Group Benefit

7:00 pm: LAHS Dave Simons Music Group Benefit
April 29, 2018 April 30, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 2

N/A: Cycle Day 2

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Central Mountain

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis @ Central Mountain

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Loyalsock

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Loyalsock

4:30 pm: Girls JH Soccer @ East Juniata

4:30 pm: Girls JH Soccer @ East Juniata

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Bellefonte

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Bellefonte

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey @ East Juniata

4:30 pm: JH Field Hockey @ East Juniata

4:30 pm: Softball @ East Juniata

4:30 pm: Softball @ East Juniata
May 1, 2018

N/A: Boys Tennis District IV Team Quarter Finals ~ TBD

N/A: Boys Tennis District IV Team Quarter Finals ~ TBD

N/A: Cycle Day 3

N/A: Cycle Day 3

4:00 pm: Track @ Danville

4:00 pm: Track @ Danville

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer vs. Bloomsburg

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer vs. Bloomsburg

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse vs. Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Montoursville (McCall MS)

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Montoursville (McCall MS)

4:30 pm: Softball @ Mifflinburg

4:30 pm: Softball @ Mifflinburg

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer vs. Bloomsburg

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer vs. Bloomsburg

6:30 pm: LAHS LAMA Meeting

6:30 pm: LAHS LAMA Meeting
May 2, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 4

N/A: Cycle Day 4

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Milton

4:00 pm: Boys Tennis vs. Milton

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Montoursville (McCall MS)

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Montoursville (McCall MS)

5:30 pm: JH Field Hockey @ Southern Columbia

5:30 pm: JH Field Hockey @ Southern Columbia

6:00 pm: LAHS Senior Sarah Ladd - Senior Project- Community Kindness Event

6:00 pm: LAHS Senior Sarah Ladd - Senior Project- Community Kindness Event
May 3, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 5

N/A: Cycle Day 5

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Midd-West

4:30 pm: Baseball @ Midd-West

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer vs. Midd-West

4:30 pm: Boys JH Soccer vs. Midd-West

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Bellefonte

4:30 pm: Boys Lacrosse vs. Bellefonte

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Midd-West

4:30 pm: Girls Lacrosse @ Midd-West

4:30 pm: Softball @ Central Columbia

4:30 pm: Softball @ Central Columbia

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer vs. Midd-West

5:45 pm: Girls JH Soccer vs. Midd-West
May 4, 2018

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: Cycle Day 6

N/A: LN Poetry Alive- 4th & 5th Grades

N/A: LN Poetry Alive- 4th & 5th Grades

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Warrior Run

4:30 pm: Baseball vs. Warrior Run

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Selinsgrove

4:30 pm: JV Baseball @ Selinsgrove

7:00 pm: LAHS Spring Band Concert

7:00 pm: LAHS Spring Band Concert
May 5, 2018

7:30 am: LAHS SAT Test

7:30 am: LAHS SAT Test

9:00 am: Boys Tennis District IV Singles @ Williamsport

9:00 am: Boys Tennis District IV Singles @ Williamsport

10:00 am: Track Freshman/Sophomore Meet @ Central Columbia

10:00 am: Track Freshman/Sophomore Meet @ Central Columbia

11:00 am: Boys Lacrosse vs. Wyoming Seminary

11:00 am: Boys Lacrosse vs. Wyoming Seminary

11:00 am: JV Baseball @ East Juniata

11:00 am: JV Baseball @ East Juniata

11:00 am: Softball vs. Shamokin

11:00 am: Softball vs. Shamokin

6:30 pm: LAHS Senior Prom

6:30 pm: LAHS Senior Prom